- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry628881589013764570360
2.Pig99016615766129265
3.Guinea fowl79773320661208687
4.Goose foie gras5459023377708964
5.Goose37844424299126570
6.Duck1529418018980922
7.Rabbit905518961314772
8.Goat25199188492968
9.Cattle21284574078522
10.Sheep14399549531511
11.Duck foie gras88588243691
12.Riding horse45265430105
13.Draft horse40484323125
14.Pony31937246130
15.Buffalo26519127209
16.Buck791548165

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.