- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry13651705215116211748455
2.Pig81426453743109591
3.Guinea fowl76296214591293156
4.Rabbit60017316562106792
5.Duck266119518714231
6.Goat25064417563315
7.Cattle25055523701677
8.Goose14135792745159
9.Sheep12996738021621
10.Riding horse55325481115
11.Draft horse45594343133
12.Pony34820273128
13.Buffalo18292105174
14.Buck719650144
15.Duck foie gras000
16.Goose foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.