- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry655100893112085423021
2.Pig79186363730108474
3.Guinea fowl74485951571306771
4.Rabbit1177402654721525
5.Goose924009027333846
6.Duck491339019525197
7.Goat26673647863394
8.Cattle22411253735600
9.Sheep13529288891522
10.Goose foie gras355388715005
11.Duck foie gras164522285876
12.Riding horse51492441117
13.Draft horse44672344130
14.Pony33138257129
15.Buffalo23387121193
16.Buck828050166

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.